Tuesday, January 25, 2011

LomoLomo

I love this iphone photo app. The final pics are fun and quirky:)









Sunday, January 23, 2011

iphone 4 & 4 little bears

I finally got an iphone4, been using my old phone for almost 3 years so it's definitely time to change.  Love it! and the design is simply gorgeous.  Yeap, I have that app with the G.  Opps saw one of the ex's, block!:D


......................................................................................................................


Buddy came back from a business trip and brought all these hotel stuff.  'Here these are for you'...  Little teddy bears, look at that fella 2nd from the left, see he's got that evil look in his eyes haha 


A small box of chocolates




















and hotel toiletries:)  I used to travel often last time and hoard these things too (well those nicer ones:).   And used to collect those pens and pencils too with the hotel name on it (I leave them all inside my drawer in my previous workplace).  Nope I don't steal towels or blankets....  :D

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

rainbow family

I have gay and lesbian relatives both from my mother and father's side.  Some are out and flaunting it and some are closeted which the family are aware of anyway but don't really make a fuss about it.  One of my cuz, we know he's gay but got married anyway and produced an offspring (and managed to poke his stick into a real moist vajayjay yay) and now he's got a lil cute son!  I'm jealous haha..

I have a lesbian aunt who's openly living with a girl partner.  And I remember when  I was a kid, my eldest sister was very close to our young flamboyant uncle.  He's so funny and everytime he's around, we just keep laughing like crazy.  He passed away of cancer a couple of years ago, we had so much fond memories of him.

Then I showed to buddy one of my young cousins in FB.  'Hey, look at her, isn't she pretty?' I asked him.  He replied, yes she is.  She's a he.  Really?  Yes, she even created a photo collage sort of a babyboy to ladyboy:) - when he's still baby, toddler to how she looks like now.  Cool.  it runs in the family eh? haha

Saturday, January 1, 2011

music i'm listening to

Great albums of 2010 -- Sufjan Stevens' Age of Adz and Yeasayer's Odd Blood.        
I love 'em ;)






Happy new year everyone!